<nav id="zsqqy"></nav>

    <code id="zsqqy"></code>
  1. Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

    Network Products

    Contact Us

    You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >>  IP40 Industrial Switch... >> 10/100M Series Unmanaged I...

    10/100M Series Unmanaged Industrial Switch

    8 x 10/100Base-T +4 x 1000Base-Fx Unmanaged

    TELEFLY-7N2408 is a new generation Industrial Media Converter with 8-Port 10/100Base-TX-4-Port 10/100/1000Base-FX Fast SFP that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission offered by Fiberroad, with high quality design and reliability. It is positioning in the broadband network intervention market, to offer and realize Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission with efficient bandwidth and reliable fiber optic network solutions for users. The Industrial Media Converter complies with various characteristics such as mini size, no fan, low power consumption, high reliability and stability, and easy to maintain.

    TELEFLY-7N2408canofferredundantmechanismsforcriticalapplicationsthatneed always-on connections. It can also operate either at standard operating temperature range -40 to 75°C. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable IP40 enclosures, these switches are perfect choices for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.

      Features

      >8-Port 10/100Base-TX-4-Port 10/100/1000Base-FX Fast SFP

      a Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode

      Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission

      Support 10Kbytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol

      4K MAC address table

      Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology

      Support IPv6 Protocol

      Electric 8KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment

      Complete status indicator, working state at a glance

      Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation

      Metal case, no fan design

      Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

      Specification

      Physical Port

        RJ45 Port and Speed

      8-Port 10/100Base-TX

        Fiber Port and Speed

      4-Port 10/100Base-FX Fast SFP

      Parameters

      Ethernet Standards

      IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3X IEEE802.3az IEEE802.1X

      Packet Buffer

      1M

      Maximum Packet Length

      Upto 10K Bytes

      MAC Address Table

      4K

      Transmission Mode

      Store and Forward (full/half duplex mode)

      Exchange Property

      Delay time: < 7ps

      Backplane bandwidth: 1.6Gbps; Packet forwarding rate: 1.1904Mpps

      PoE (Optional)

      PoE Standard

      8x IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at PoE

      Power Budget

      Max. PoE output power budget 30W

       


      Specification  

      LED Indicator

      Power

      Connect-always

      RJ45

      Link/Act:(x)nnect-always; data exchange-twinkle

      Fiber

      Link/Act: connect-always; data exchange-twinkle

      Power Information

      Power Access Mode

      Phoenix terminal, DC seat

      Redundant Power Input

      DC 9-56V

      Overload Protection

      Yes

      Power Reverse

      Support

      Power Consumption

      Full-load<5W

      Physical Property

      Protection Grade

      IP40 aluminum case

      Cooling Mode

      Natural cooling, no fan design

      Dimensions

      140mm x 110mm x40mm (Lx Wx H)

      Installation Mode

      DIN trail/wall-mountable

      Weight

      550g (With PoE : 600g)

      Working Environment

      Operating Temperature

      -40°C~75°C

      Operating Humidity

      5%~90% non-cx)ndensing

      Storage Temperature

      -40°C~85°C

      Warranty

      MTBF

      500,000 hours

      Defects Liability Period

      5 year warranty, lifetime technical support

      Certification Standard

      EMC

      FCC Parti 5 Class A

      CE-EMC/LVD

      RoHS

      EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS)

      EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

      EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8

      EN61000-4-11

      Vibration

      IEC60068-2-6

      -40~75°C High and Low Temperature Test IP40 Protection Test

      File Name : Format: Size: Download:
      Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

      *

      *

      *

      *

    Related products

    Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
    Web Design—Tiandixin
    手机牛牛app