<nav id="zsqqy"></nav>

    <code id="zsqqy"></code>
  1. Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

    Network Products

    Contact Us

    You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> Interconnection System... >> Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtail...

    Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtail

    DIN Patch Cord&Pigtail

    OVERVIEW

     

    Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

     

    Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

     

    These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

      APPLICATION

      1.Telecommunications

      2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

      3.Military industry

      4.Medical

       

      FEATURES

      1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                     

      2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed

      3.Excellent mechanical endurance

      4.Good in repeatability

      5.Good in exchange

      6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

       PRODUCT PARAMETERS

      Mode

      Single mode

      Multimode

      Polish

      UPC

      APC

      PC

      Insertion Loss

      ≤0.30dB

      ≤0.20dB

      ≤0.20dB

      Return Loss

      ≥50dB

      ≥60dB

      ≥30dB

      Test Wavelength

      1310/1550nm

      850/1310nm

      Durability(500 Matings)

      ≤0.2dB

      Operating Temperature

      -40~+60

      Storage Temperature

      -45~+85

      Fire Resistant

      IEC 60794-2-30

      Standards-Compliant

      ROHS,IEC and GR-326


      Fiber type

      Single mode:

      (1)9/125-G652D

      (2)9/125-G655

      (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2

      (4)9/125-G657B3

      Multimode:

      (5)50/125-OM2

      (6)62.5/125-OM1

      (7)50/125-OM3

      (8)50/125-OM4

      (9)50/125-OM5

      Fiber Brand

      YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura

      Connector

      SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC

      Cord type

      Simplex ,Duplex

      Cable diameter

      0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm

      Cable jacket

      PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP

      length(M)

      0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m…Customized

      Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

      *

      *

      *

      *

    Related products

    Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
    Web Design—Tiandixin
    手机牛牛app