<nav id="zsqqy"></nav>

    <code id="zsqqy"></code>
  1. Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

    Network Products

    Contact Us

    You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> Interconnection System... >> Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtail...

    Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtail

    LX.5 Patch Cord&Pigtail

    OVERVIEW

     

    Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

     

    Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

     

    These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

      Features:

      • Doubles the density; twice as many fiber connections

      • Exactly half the size of the SC connector; adapter fits the SC footprint

      • Shutters on both the adapter and connector

      • Incorporates proven, reliable ceramic ferrules

      • Available in singlemode and multimode versions

      • Easy to convert between simplex and duplex connectors

       

      Application:

      • Telecom

      • LAN, WAN

      • CATV

      • Sensor Systems

      • Measuring Technique

      • Utilities, Railways

       

      Specifications:

      Insertion loss (IL)

      (IEC 61300-3-4)

      MM

      SM Super PC

      SM Ultra PC

      SM Angle PC

      SM Angle PC Premium

      0.15 dB typ

       0.15 dB typ

      0.15 dB typ

      0.15 dB typ

      0.1 dB max

      Return loss (RL)

      (IEC 61300-3-6)

      >30 dB

      >45 dB

      >50 dB

      >60 dB*

       

      Ferrule material

      1.25 mm zirconia ceramic

      Multimode sleeve

      1.25 mm phosphor bronze

      Singlemode sleeve

      1.25 mm zirconia ceramic

      Adapter Housing, Connector Body

      Engineering thermoplastic

      Flammability

      Adapter housing and connector body and boot are fabricated with

      materials which meet UL94, Level V-O requirements

      Operating Temperature**

      -40°C to 75°C 0% to 93% RH

      Storage Temperature

      -40°C to 85°C 0% to 93% RH

      Note: *) RL >80 dB measured with high precision reflectometer

      **) Conditioned by the type of cable

      Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

      *

      *

      *

      *

    Related products

    Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
    Web Design—Tiandixin
    手机牛牛app